TEXAS

Texas.jpg

State Director

Billy Pringle.jpg

Billy Pringle

Phone: 512.443.2100 ​

Email: pringle@tassp.org

TASSP

1833 South IH-35

Austin, TX 78741

512.443.2100 ext. 8505

Fax: 512.442.3343

Website: tassp.org

Joined State Program in 2010

 

 

Participating Organizations

TASSP 

Texas 

2021 Schools Schools to Watch®

New

Bondy Intermediate School, Pasadena

Ensor Middle School, Horizon City

Judson STEAM Academy, Longview

Lanier Middle School, Freeport

Milstead Middle School, Houston

Slider Middle School, El Paso

Socorro Middle School, Socorro

Sycamore Springs Middle School, Dripping Springs

Redesignation I

Hernando Middle School, El Paso

Redesignation II

Cockrill Middle School, McKinney

Hillwood Middle School, Ft. Worth

Keller Middle School, Pasadena

McMeans Junior High, Katy

Redesignation III

South Texas ISD Preparatory Academy, Edinburg

Texas Schools to Watch

Acton Middle School (2017, 2020)

Atlanta Middle School (2020)

Armando Chapa Middle School (2011, 2014, 2017, 2020)

Austin Middle School, Galveston(2020)

 

Berry Miller Junior High (2019)

Beverly Hills Intermediate (2014, 2017, 2020)

 

B.L. Gray Junior High (2019)


Cockrill Middle School (2015, 2018, 2021)

Colleyville Middle School (2020)


Chisholm Trail Middle School (2011, 2014, 2017)

 

Danny Jones Middle School (2019)

Decker Middle School (2017, 2020)

Estrada Middle School (2020)

Fort Settlement Middle School (2020)

Freeport Intermediate School (2020)

Garland McMeans Junior High (2015, 2018, 2021)

Gene Pike MS (2012, 2015, 2018)

Haltom Middle School (2020)

Harwood Junior High School (2017, 2020)


Hillwood Middle School (2015, 2018, 2021)

 

Hudson Bend Middle School (2014, 2017, 2020)

 

Hurst Junior High (2019)

Liberty Hill Intermediate School (2020)


Lonnie B. Keller Middle School (2015, 2018, 2021)
 

Lone Oak Middle School (2011, 2014, 2017, 2020)

Melillo Middle School (2017, 2020)


Melissa Middle School (2016, 2019)

 

Midway Middle School (2019)

Murphy Middle School (2014, 2017)

Roberts Middle School (2020)

Rogers Middle School (2020)

Scoggins Middle School (2017)


Scott Morgan Johnson Middle School (2016, 2020)


Seven Lakes Middle School (2016, 2019)


Sharyland North Junior High School (2016, 2020)

 

Schimelpfenig Middle School (2019)


Simon Middle School (2014, 2017)


South Texas ISD Preparatory Academy (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)

Specialist Rafael Hernando III Middle School (2017, 2021)

Timberview Middle School (2017, 2020)

 

Trautmann Middle School (2019)

Trent Middle School (2020)

Trinity Springs Middle School (2020)


Valley View Early College Campus (2019)

Woodgate Middle School (2020)