NEW YORK

New York.jpg

State Directors

Vroman.jpg

David Vroman

1258 St. Hwy. 131

Massena NY 13662

(c) 315-323-3285

(h) 315-769-9713

dvroman@potsdam.k12.ny.us

Christine Radez STW Photo.jpg

Christine Radez

Phone: 518-486-1744

Email: christine.radez@nysed.gov

New York State Dept. of Education
89 Washington Ave 320-EB
Albany, NY 12234
Phone: (518) 474-0059
Email: christine.radez@nysed.gov

State Website:  www.eestw.org

Joined State Program in 2004

 

 

Participating Organizations

New York State Education Department
New York State Middle School Association
New York State United Teachers
Statewide Network of Middle-Level Liaisons

School Administrators Association of New York State

New York

2021 Schools to Watch®

Redesignation I

Vernon-Verona Sherrill Middle School, Verona

Redesignation II

South Orangetown Middle School, Blauvelt

Redesignation III

Indian Lake Middle School, Indian Lake

Martha Brown Middle School, Fairport

Farnsworth Middle School, Guilderland

Longwood Junior High School, Middle Island

Oceanside Middle School, Oceanside

Van Wyck Junior High School, Wappingers Falls

Redesignation IV

A.A. Kingston Middle School, Potsdam

Jericho Middle School, Jericho

Redesignation V

Barker Road Middle School, Pittsford

Calkins Road Middle School, Pittsford

Moravia Middle School, Moravia

Sayville Middle School, Sayville

Twelve Corners Middle School, Rochester

New York Schools to Watch®

A.A. Kingston Middle School (2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)

A.D. Oliver Middle School (2020)

 

Ada Cosgrove Middle School (2017, 2020)


Ballston Spa Middle School (2015, 2018)

 
Barker Road Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Bay Trail Middle School (2010, 2013, 2016, 2019)


Calkins Road Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School (2011, 2014, 2017, 2020)

 

Corning Painted Post Middle School (2019)


Farnsworth Middle School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)

 

Fieldstone Middle School (2018)

 

Garden City Middle School
(2011, 2014, 2017, 2020)


Glens Falls Middle School(2009, 2012, 2015, 2018)


Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School (2013, 2016, 2019)


Indian Lake Central School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)

Island Trees Middle School (2020)


Jericho Middle School (2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Johanna Perrin Middle School (2013, 2016, 2019)

Jonas E. Salk Middle School (2020)


Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School (2010, 2013, 2016, 2019)


Longwood Junior High School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Martha Brown Middle School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Merton Williams Middle School (2010, 2013, 2016)

 

Memorial Junior High School (2017, 2020)

 

Millbrook Middle School (2019)

 

Mineola Middle School (2019)


Moravia Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


North Salem Middle School (2007, 2010, 2013, 2016, 2019)


North Shore Middle School (2016, 2019)


Oceanside Middle School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Oliver Winch Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018)


Pioneer Middle School (2008, 2011, 2014, 2017)

 

Plainedge Middle School (2019)

 

Rocky Point Middle School (2019)


Sayville Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


South Orangetown Middle School (2015, 2018, 2021)

 

Starpoint Middle School (2018)


Twelve Corners Middle School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)


Van Wyck Junior High School (2012, 2015, 2018, 2021)

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Middle School (2018, 2021)


Victor Junior High School (2006, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2018)